Welcome, visitor! [ Register | LoginRSS Feed

Directory Listing & Advertisement Inquiry :
| Call : +91 - 9504889991, 9162231021, 9880027443
| Email : contact@angdesh.com
Post an Ad
Comments Off on Bhagalpur Railway Time Table

Bhagalpur Railway Time Table

| Ang Trains, Angdesh Transports | February 19, 2015

Bhagalpur Railway Station Building
 
TOWARDS SULTANGANJ, JAMALPUR, KIUL
NUMBER TRAIN NAME FROM TO ARRIVAL DEPARTURE DAYS VIA
13415 Exp Malda Town Patna 00.21 00.26 1,4,6 Kiul
15620 Exp Kamakhya Gaya 00.21 00.26 2 Nawadah
13023 Exp Howrah Gaya 04.15 04.30 Daily Nawadah
13401 Intercity Exp Bhagalpur Danapur 05.35 Ex 7 Patna
13071 Exp Howrah Jamalpur 05.40 05.55 Daily Sultanganj
13119 Exp Sealdah Delhi 06.36 06.51 1,5 Varanasi
13133 Exp Sealdah Varanasi 06.36 06.51 2,3,4,6,7 Patna
14055 Bramhaputra Mail Dibrugarh Delhi 07.25 07.37 Daily Allahabad
15648 Exp Guwahati Mumbai LTT 08.00 08.15 3 Mughal Sarai
12335 SF Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT 09.00 2,5,7 Mughal Sarai
19048 Exp Bhagalpur Surat 09.15 1,4 Mughal Sarai
13241 Exp Banka Rajendranagar Ter 09.30 09.35 Ex 7 Jamalpur
53431 Pass Sahibganj Jamalpur 09.45 09.50 Daily Sultanganj
13409 Intercity Exp Malda Town Jamalpur 09.45 09.50 Daily Sultanganj
12367 Vikramshila SF Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Ter 11.15 Daily Patna
53429 Pass Bhagalpur Jamalpur 12.25 1,2,3,4,5 Sultanganj
14003 Exp Malda Town New Delhi 12.53 12.58 2,6 Varanasi
13423 Exp Bhagalpur Ajmer 13.05 4 Mughal Sarai
12254 Anga SF Bhagalpur Yashvantpur 13.30 3 Jasidih, Howrah
22405 Garib Rath Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Ter 13.30 2,4,6 Allahabad
13419 Jansewa Exp Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur 14.05 Daily Barauni
53403 Pass Rampur Hat Gaya 12.45 14.30 Daily Nawadah
13235 Intercity Exp Sahibganj Danapur 16.02 16.07 Ex 7 Patna
18604 Exp Bhagalpur Ranchi 16.55 3,5,7 Jasidih, Dhanbad
12349 SF Bhagalpur New Delhi 17.30 1 Allahabad
53415 Pass Sahibganj Jamalpur 17.40 18.00 Daily Sultanganj
53497 Pass Bhagalpur Jamalpur 21.25 Daily Sultanganj
53041 Pass Howrah Jaynagar 21.45 22.05 Daily Barauni
13413 Farakka Exp Malda Town Delhi 23.30 23.40 1,4,6 Varanasi, Sultanpur
13483 Farakka Exp Malda Town Delhi 23.30 23.40 2,3,5,7 Varanasi, Faizabad
15097 Amarnath Exp Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi 23.50 4 Barauni, Muzaffarpur
53043 Pass Howrah Rajgir 23.44 23.59 Daily Bakhtiyarpur

TOWARDS SAHIBGANJ, RAMPUR HAT, MALDA TOWN

NUMBER TRAIN NAME FROM TO ARRIVAL DEPARTURE DAYS VIA
13414 Farakka Exp Delhi Malda Town 02.12 02.22 1,3,5 Sahibganj
13484 Farakka Exp Delhi Malda Town 02.12 02.22 2,4,6,7 Sahibganj
13416 Exp Patna Malda Town 02.55 03.00 2,5,7 Sahibganj
53030 Pass Bhagalpur Azimganj 04.45 Daily Sahibganj
53042 Pass Jaynagar Howrah 07.15 07.30 Daily Rampur Hat
53416 Pass Jamalpur Sahibganj 09.08 09.21 Daily Kahalgaon
13236 Intercity Exp Danapur Sahibganj 11.07 11.17 Ex 7 Kahalgaon
53022 Pass Bhagalpur Azimganj 11.40 Daily Sahibganj
53408 Pass Jamalpur Rampur Hat 14.50 15.10 Daily Sahibganj
13404 Vananchal Exp Bhagalpur Ranchi 15.40 Daily Rampur Hat, Dhanbad
13410 Intercity Exp Jamalpur Malda Town 16.25 16.40 Daily Sahibganj
53432 Pass Jamalpur Sahibganj 17.03 17.13 Daily Kahalgaon
13024 Exp Gaya Howrah 18.18 18.33 Daily Rampur Hat
15619 Exp Gaya Kamakhya 18.45 18.50 2 Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri
15647 Exp Mumbai LTT Guwahati 18.35 18.50 6 Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri
14004 Exp New Delhi Malda Town 19.10 19.20 1,5 Sahibganj
14056 Brahmaputra Mail Delhi Dibrugarh 19.45 19.57 Daily Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri
13072 Exp Jamalpur Howrah 20.39 20.49 Daily Rampur Hat
53044 Pass Rajgir Howrah 21.09 21.19 Daily Rampur Hat
13120 Exp Delhi Sealdah 23.40 23.55 3,7 Rampur Hat
13134 Exp Varanasi Sealdah 23.40 23.55 1,2,4,5,6 Rampur Hat

TOWARDS BANKA, MANDAR HILL

Train No. Train Name From To Arr. Dep. Days Via
53442 Pass Bhagalpur Hansdiha 04.00 Daily Mandar Hill
13242 Exp Rajendranagar Ter Banka 04.39 04.54 Ex 7 Barahat
53450 Pass Bhagalpur Banka 06.40 Daily Barahat
53444 Pass Bhagalpur Mandar Hill 11.20 Ex 7 Barahat
53446 Pass Bhagalpur Hansdiha 17.25 Daily Mandar Hill
53448 Pass Bhagalpur Banka 18.30 Ex 7 Barahat

OTHER TRAINS STARTING & ENDING AT BHAGALPUR

Train No  Train Name  Arr.  Dep. Schedule  Origin  Destination
12253 Anga Express 08:30 Ends Sat Yesvantpur Bhagalpur
12254 Anga Express Starts 13:30 Fri Bhagalpur Yesvantpur
12335 Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Express Starts 09:00 Mon,Wed,Sat Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak
12336 Bhagalpur Express 18:30 Ends Mon,Wed,Fri Lokmanya Tilak Bhagalpur
12349 Bhagalpur New Delhi Express Starts 17:30 Mon Bhagalpur New Delhi
12350 New Delhi Bhagalpur Express 20:00 Ends Wed New Delhi Bhagalpur
12367 Vikramshila Express Starts 11:15 Daily Bhagalpur
12368 Vikramshila Express 12:25 Ends Daily Bhagalpur
13401 Intercity Express Starts 5.15 Daily Except Sun Bhagalpur Danapur
13402 Intercity Express 22:40 Ends Daily Except Sun Danapur Bhagalpur
13403 Vananchal Express 05:15 Ends Daily Ranchi Bhagalpur
13404 Vananchal Express Starts 15:30 Daily Bhagalpur Ranchi
13409 Malda Town Bhagalpur Intercity Ex. 10:15 Ends Daily Except Sun Malda Town
13410 Bhagalpur Malda Town Intercity Ex Starts 16:40 Daily Except Sun Bhagalpur Malda Town
13419 Janasewa Express Starts 14:05 Daily Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur
13420 Janasewa Express 05:55 Ends Daily Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur
18603 Ranchi Bhagalpur Express 04:00 Ends Wed,Fri,Sun Ranchi Bhagalpur
18604 Bhagalpur Ranchi Express Starts 16:55 Mon,Thu,Sat Bhagalpur Ranchi
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 19:10 Ends Wed,Sun Surat Bhagalpur
19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express Starts 09:15 Tue,Fri Bhagalpur Surat
15097 Amarnath Express Starts 23:50 Thu Bhagalpur
15098 Amarnath Express 10:00 Ends Thu Bhagalpur
22406 Anvt Bhagalpur Express 10:50 Ends Tue,Thu,Sat Bhagalpur
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath Starts 13:30 Tue,Thu,Sat Bhagalpur

Sponsored Links

  • River Ganges in Monghyr

    Munger (Monghyr)

    by on February 19, 2015 - 0 Comments

    Monghyr – The Details Munger or Monghyr [both: mung´gir] is situated on the bank of Ganges River. It is a district administrative center and a grain market....

  • Vikramshila Ruins

    Bhagalpur – the Silk city

    by on February 19, 2015 - 0 Comments

    Bhagalpur, a town of historical importance in the state of Bihar in the eastern part of India is situated on the southern bank of the Ganga river. Situated 220 ...

  • Deoghar Temple

    Deoghar

    by on February 19, 2015 - 0 Comments

    Deoghar Town Deoghar (Devagriha), or the abode of the Gods, is the headquarters of the Sub- division of the same name in the district of Santhal Parganas...

  • A Still From Khagaria Wali Bhauji

    Khagaria Vali Bhouji (खगड़िया वाली भौजी) - Angika Movie

    by on March 2, 2015 - 0 Comments

    It is not the State or Central government body or any Millionaire or Billionaire but a youngster in his thirties belonging to lower income class family of Bihar...

  • Mandar Hills near Bhagalpur

    Mandar Hills

    by on February 19, 2015 - 0 Comments

    Mandar Parvat (Mandar hill) is a small mountain situated in Banka district under Bhagalpur division of state of Bihar. It is about 700 ft high and approximately...

अंग टटका-टटकी

  • ट्रेनों के मुकाबले छोटे हैं भागलपुर के प...

    by on January 12, 2016 - Comments Off on ट्रेनों के मुकाबले छोटे हैं भागलपुर के प्लेटफॉर्म

    भागलपुर : मालदा रेल डिविजन का सबसे ज्यादा कमाई करने वाला भागलपुर स्टेशन है और इसे ए-1 श्रेणी का दर्जा भी मिला हुआ है. फिर भी कई मामलों में इसे उपेक्षित करके रखा...

  • 20 से अधिक जन शिकायत के मामले होने पर प्...

    by on January 12, 2016 - Comments Off on 20 से अधिक जन शिकायत के मामले होने पर प्रभारी पदाधिकारी का वेतन रुकेगा

    भागलपुर : अपर समाहर्ता(विभागीय जांच) डॉ श्यामल किशोर पाठक ने कहा कि गुरुवार को कैंप करके जन शिकायत के मामले निबटाये जायें. उसके बाद 20 मामला से अधिक वाले विभाग ...

  • सीओ दखल देहानी पर ध्यान दें

    by on January 12, 2016 - Comments Off on सीओ दखल देहानी पर ध्यान दें

    भागलपुर : राजस्व व भूमि सुधार विभाग के प्रधान सचिव व्यास जी व भूमि रिकार्ड व सर्वे निदेशक मिथिलेश मिश्रा के 15 जनवरी को प्रस्तावित बैठक के लिए सोमवार को राजस्व ...

  • जेनरिक की जगह लिखते हैं ब्रांडेड दवा

    by on January 12, 2016 - Comments Off on जेनरिक की जगह लिखते हैं ब्रांडेड दवा

    भागलपुर : जवाहरल लाल नेहरू मेडिकल कॉलेज अस्पताल में इमरजेंसी सेवा के अलावा रोजाना आउटडोर में इलाज के लिए औसतन 1500 से 1800 मरीज पहुंचते हैं. सोमवार को प्रभात खब...

  • पैर नहीं, लेकिन बोटिंग में पहुंचे राष्ट्...

    by on January 12, 2016 - Comments Off on पैर नहीं, लेकिन बोटिंग में पहुंचे राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर

    भागलपुर : सकारात्मक सोच, हौसला व जनून के बल पर नि:शक्तता को मात देते हुए ये दोनों आगे बढ़ते गये. लिहाजा राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर पदक जीत भागलपुर व बिहार का नाम रोशन क...